Wheelchair Fencing
2022/05/14 15:16
Participants in wheelchair fencing are generally athletes with spinal cord injuries or physical impairment. Athletes of the two sides compete in wheelchairs fixed on the frame with adjustable tracks.
There are individual and team events for three types, namely, Épée, Foil and Sabre for the wheelchair fencing at Hangzhou Asian Para Games, including 18 events in total.
Competition Venue | Hangzhou Dianzi University Gymnasium | |
23 October 2023 Monday | ||
Individual Sabre Men Events | ||
Individual Foil Women Events | ||
Session WF01 | ||
9:00 | Individual Sabre Men - Category A | Pools |
Individual Sabre Men - Category B | Pools | |
10:20 | Individual Foil Women - Category B | Pools |
10:50 | Individual Foil Women - Category A | Pools |
13:00 | Individual Sabre Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 16 |
13:30 | Individual Sabre Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 16 |
14:00 | Individual Foil Women - Category A | Direct Eliminations 16 |
Individual Foil Women - Category B | Direct Eliminations 16 | |
14:30 | Individual Sabre Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Individual Sabre Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
15:00 | Individual Foil Women - Category A | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Individual Foil Women - Category B | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
15:40 | Individual Sabre Men - Category A | Semi-Final |
16:10 | Individual Sabre Men - Category B | Semi-Final |
16:40 | Individual Foil Women - Category A | Semi-Final |
17:10 | Individual Foil Women - Category B | Semi-Final |
17:50 | Individual Sabre Men - Category A | Final |
18:10 | Individual Sabre Men - Category B | Final |
18:30 | Individual Foil Women - Category A | Final |
18:50 | Individual Foil Women - Category B | Final |
24 October 2023 Tuesday | ||
Team Sabre Men | ||
Team Foil Women | ||
Session WF02 | ||
9:00 | Team Sabre Men | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Team Foil Women | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
10:20 | Team Sabre Men | Semi-Final |
Team Foil Women | Semi-Final | |
11:40 | Team Sabre Men | Bronze Medal Match |
Team Sabre Men | Final | |
12:50 | Team Foil Women | Bronze Medal Match |
Team Foil Women | Final | |
25 October 2023 Wednesday | ||
Individual Foil Men Events | ||
Individual Epee Women Events | ||
Session WF03 | ||
9:00 | Individual Foil Men - Category A | Pools |
Individual Epee Women - Category A | Pools | |
10:20 | Individual Epee Women - Category B | Pools |
11:20 | Individual Foil Men - Category B | Pools |
12:50 | Individual Foil Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 32 |
Individual Epee Women - Category A | Direct Eliminations 16 | |
13:20 | Individual Foil Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 16 |
13:50 | Individual Foil Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 16 |
14:20 | Individual Epee Women - Category B | Direct Eliminations 16 |
14:50 | Individual Epee Women - Category A | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Individual Foil Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
15:20 | Individual Epee Women - Category B | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Individual Foil Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
16:00 | Individual Epee Women - Category A | Semi-Final |
16:30 | Individual Foil Men - Category A | Semi-Final |
17:00 | Individual Epee Women - Category B | Semi-Final |
17:30 | Individual Foil Men - Category B | Semi-Final |
18:10 | Individual Epee Women - Category A | Final |
18:30 | Individual Foil Men - Category A | Final |
18:50 | Individual Epee Women - Category B | Final |
19:10 | Individual Foil Men - Category B | Final |
26 October 2023 Thursday | ||
Team Foil Men | ||
Team Epee Women | ||
Session WF04 | ||
9:00 | Team Foil Men | Direct Eliminations 8 |
10:20 | Team Epee Women | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Team Foil Men | Semi-Final | |
11:40 | Team Foil Men | Places 5-8 |
Team Epee Women | Semi-Final | |
13:00 | Team Foil Men | Places 7-8 |
Team Foil Men | Places 5-6 | |
Team Foil Men | Bronze Medal Match | |
Team Foil Men | Final | |
14:20 | Team Epee Women | Bronze Medal Match |
Team Epee Women | Final | |
27 October 2023 Friday | ||
Individual Epee Men Events | ||
Individual Sabre Women Events | ||
Team Epee Men | ||
Session WF05 | ||
9:00 | Individual Epee Men - Category B | Pools |
Individual Sabre Women - Category A | Pools | |
10:40 | Individual Epee Men - Category A | Pools |
11:10 | Individual Sabre Women - Category B | Pools |
12:00 | Individual Epee Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 32 |
12:30 | Individual Epee Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 32 |
Individual Sabre Women - Category A | Direct Eliminations 16 | |
13:00 | Individual Epee Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 16 |
13:30 | Individual Epee Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 16 |
13:50 | Individual Sabre Women - Category B | Direct Eliminations 16 |
14:00 | Individual Sabre Women - Category A | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Individual Epee Men - Category B | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
14:30 | Individual Sabre Women - Category B | Direct Eliminations 8 |
Individual Epee Men - Category A | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
15:10 | Individual Sabre Women - Category A | Semi-Final |
15:40 | Individual Epee Men - Category B | Semi-Final |
16:10 | Individual Sabre Women - Category B | Semi-Final |
16:40 | Individual Epee Men - Category A | Semi-Final |
17:20 | Individual Epee Men - Category B | Final |
17:40 | Individual Epee Men - Category A | Final |
18:00 | Individual Sabre Women - Category A | Final |
18:20 | Individual Sabre Women - Category B | Final |
Team Epee Men | Direct Eliminations 8 | |
28 October 2023 Saturday | ||
Team Epee Men | ||
Team Sabre Women | ||
Session WF06 | ||
9:00 | Team Epee Men | Semi-Final |
Team Sabre Women | Semi-Final | |
10:20 | Team Epee Men | Places 5-8 |
Team Sabre Women | Bronze Medal Match | |
Team Sabre Women | Final | |
11:40 | Team Epee Men | Places 7-8 |
Team Epee Men | Places 5-6 | |
Team Epee Men | Bronze Medal Match | |
Team Epee Men | Final |